Image Alt

Clarification Text For The Processing Of Personal Data

#ffffff

DISCLOSURE UNDER THE LAW NO. 6698 ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
a. The ID of the data supervisor and its representative, if any;
This disclosure is provided to fulfill the obligation of disclosure to Saroz Real Estate Development Const. Ind. and Foreign Trade inc.co.’s business And, it can be customers, real or legal persons with whom it communicates under the Law No. 6698 On The Protection Of Personal Data, under the title of Data Supervisor.

b. The purposes for processing the personal data;
Your data may vary depending on service, product or commercial activity provided by our company; it may be collected as oral, written, or electronic with automatic or non-automatic methods, offices, branches, dealers, call center, website, social media channels, mobile applications, and similar ways. As long as you benefit from our company’s products and services, your data will be processed by creating and updating.
Besides, your data may be processed when you use our call center or website intending to use the company’s services, visit our company or website, and participate in training, seminars or organizations organized by our company.
Your data collected will be processed for these personal data processing terms and purposes stated on the articles of Personal Data Protection Law No. 5 and 6; Carrying out necessary works by our business units to make you benefit from the products and services offered by our company, customizing the products and services offered by our company according to your liking, usage habits, and needs and offering them to you, ensuring the legal and commercial security of our company and the persons in business relations with our company (administrative operations conducted by our company, ensuring physical security and supervision of company-owned locations, business partner/customer/supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, legal conformity process, financial affairs, etc.), determination and implementation of commercial and business strategies of our company and ensuring the execution of our company’s human resources policies.

c. To whom and for what purpose the processed personal data may be transferred,
Your data collected will be processed for these purposes; carrying out necessary works by our business units to make you benefit from the products and services offered by our company, customizing the products and services offered by our company according to your liking, usage habits, and needs and offering them to you, ensuring the legal and commercial security of our company and the persons in business relations with our company (administrative operations conducted by our company, ensuring physical security and supervision of company-owned locations, business partner/customer/supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, legal conformity process, financial affairs, etc.), determination and implementation of commercial and business strategies of our company and ensuring the execution of our company’s human resources policies. And, it can be transferred to these persons or institutions within the scope of personal data processing terms and purposes stated on the articles of Personal Data Protection Law No. 8 and 9; our business partners, suppliers, Saroz Real Estate Development Const. Ind. and Foreign Trade inc.co. companies, shareholders, public enterprises and private persons authorized by law.

ç. Method and legal reason for collecting personal data,
Your data is obtained in all kinds of oral, written or electronic media to provide the products and services we offer as a company for the purposes mentioned above within the legal framework and to fulfill the responsibilities of our company from the contract and law completely and accurately. Your data collected for this legal reason can be processed and transferred within the scope of personal data processing terms and purposes stated in the articles of Personal Data Protection Law No. 5 and 6. It can also be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in articles (1) and (2) of this text.

d. Data Owner Rights
Under Personal Data Protection Law, you have the following rights regarding your data:
– To learn whether personal data has been processed, – To request information about it if personal data has been processed, – To learn the purpose of personal data processing and if personal data has been processed and used under the purpose of personal data processing, – To know the third parties to whom personal data has been transferred in the country or abroad, – To request that personal data be corrected if it is incomplete or improperly processed, – To request data to be deleted or destroyed if the reasons for processing your data disappear, – To request that your information, which has been corrected or deleted by your request, be notified to third parties to whom your data has been transferred if it has been transferred, – To objecting for a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, – To request that the loss be recovered if the personal data is damaged due to illegal processing.
To use the rights mentioned above, you must submit your written request by identifying information and explanations for the rights you wish to use to this address: “Kocatepe Dist. Cicoz Yolu St. No: 207 ” with a wet signature or you can send it to our registered e-mail address (info@wishmore.com.tr) signed with a secure electronic signature.
In the application that contains your explanations about the right, you will make and claim to use your rights mentioned above, and you are also the owner of personal data; it must be clear and understandable what you demand, it must be about yourself what you demand or if you act on behalf of someone else, you must be specifically authorized to do so and certify your authority, the application must contain identity and address information, and documents confirming your identity must be included in the application.
In this context, your applications will be brought to a conclusion within the shortest possible time and 30 days at most. The aforementioned applications are free for now. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, a fee may be charged at the tariff price by the Personal Data Protection Committee.